Saturday | 7:00 am

Pre-Conference Training Breakfast

Location: Meeting Room Foyers

Pass Type: Pre-Conference Training

Track: General Events

Registration and Information

Location: Colonial A/B

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: General Events

Saturday | 8:30 am

Pre-1: Support Center Director

Speaker: John Custy (JPC Group)

Location: Colonial A

Pass Type: Pre-Conference Training

Track: Pre-Conference Training

Pre-2: KCS Principles

Speaker: Julie Mohr (JulieLMohr.com)

Location: Colonial B

Pass Type: Pre-Conference Training

Track: Pre-Conference Training

Sunday | 7:00 am

Pre-Conference Training Breakfast

Location: Meeting Room Foyers

Track: General Events

Registration and Information

Location: Rotunda

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Pre-Conference Training

Track: General Events

Sunday | 8:30 am

Pre-11: Service Management Optimization

Speaker: Ken Wendle (Edify ITSM)

Location: Olympic A

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Pre-Conference Training

Track: Pre-Conference Training

Pre-3: HDI Problem Management Professional

Speaker: Keplyn Robinson

Location: Congressional A

Pass Type: Pre-Conference Training

Track: Pre-Conference Training

Pre-4: Succeeding With Metrics! Leveraging KPIs ForContinuous Service Improvement

Speaker: Jeff Rumburg (MetricNet, LLC)

Location: Congressional B

Pass Type: Pre-Conference Training

Track: Pre-Conference Training

Pre-6: DevOps Foundation Certification Course

Location: Royal Dublin B

Pass Type: Pre-Conference Training

Track: Pre-Conference Training

Monday | 7:00 am

Golf Outing (3-day Pass)

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Pre-Conference Training

Track: General Events

Pre-Conference Workshop Breakfast

Location: National Ballroom A

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Pre-Conference Training

Track: General Events

Registration and Information

Location: Rotunda

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: General Events

Monday | 9:00 am

Pre-10: Enterprise Service Management: The Vital ThirdPart of Digital Transformation (3-day Pass)

Speaker: Stephen Mann (ITSM.Tools)

Location: Augusta

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Pre-Conference Training

Track: Day 1 Workshops

Format: Full Day (6 hour) Pre-Conference Workshop

Pre-7: At Your Service! Defining Customer-Focused IT Services (3-day Pass)

Speakers: Marie DiRuzza (Worcester Polytechnic Institute), Chris Chagnon (Worcester Polytechnic Institute)

Location: ChampionsGate

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Pre-Conference Training

Track: Day 1 Workshops

Format: Full Day (6 hour) Pre-Conference Workshop

Pre-8: Changing Change Management: An Agile, Experiential(R)Evolution (3-day Pass)

Speaker: Patricia Blackstaffe (Strategic Sense Inc)

Location: Olympic B

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Pre-Conference Training

Track: Day 1 Workshops

Format: Full Day (6 hour) Pre-Conference Workshop

Pre-9: Implementing Knowledge-Centered Service

Speaker: Rae Ann Bruno (Business Solutions Training, Inc)

Location: Royal Melbourne

Pass Type: Pre-Conference Training

Track: Day 1 Workshops

Format: Full Day (6 hour) Pre-Conference Workshop

Monday | 12:00 pm

Lunch

Location: National Ballroom A

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: General Events

Monday | 4:00 pm

Opening General Session:Technology Trends and Disruptive Innovation, Patrick Schwerdtfeger

Speaker: Patrick Schwerdtfeger

Location: National Ballroom B-D

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: Keynote

Monday | 5:00 pm

Expo Hall Open

Location: International Ballroom

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: General Events

Welcome Reception in the Expo Hall

Location: International Ballroom

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: General Events

Tuesday | 7:00 am

Registration and Information

Location: Rotunda

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: General Events

Tuesday | 7:30 am

Breakfast

Location: National Ballroom A

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: General Events

Strategic Maximizer

Location: National Ballroom B-D

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: Breakfast Briefing

Tuesday | 8:30 am

General Session: How Target Made Tech Simpler, Better and Faster for its "Guests" and Team

Speaker: Tom Kadlec (Target)

Location: National Ballroom B-D

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: Keynote

The Value of Modernizing Service Management

Speaker: Chuck Darst (Cherwell Software)

Location: National Ballroom B-D

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: Keynote

Tuesday | 10:00 am

Session 101: The Hive:World-Class Service Management…Without Any (Case Study)

Speaker: Candace Dunwoodie (Shopify)

Location: Royal Dublin

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: Envisioning the Future – Disruptors and Innovators

Format: 60-Minute Case Study

Session 102: Accelerating Service Management

Speaker: Donna Knapp (ITSM Academy)

Location: ChampionsGate

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: Connecting the Dots

Format: 60-Minute Expert Presentation

Session 103: An Epic Adventure of Global ServiceManagement Platform Consolidation: The Tale of Tronox (Case Study)

Speaker: Todd Putnam (Tronox)

Location: Royal Melbourne

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: Decisions That Drive Results

Format: 60-Minute Case Study

Session 104: Stranger in a Strange Land: The World Beyond ITIL (Case Study)

Speaker: David Mainville (Navvia)

Location: Augusta

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: Connecting the Dots

Format: 60-Minute Case Study

Session 105: Digital Leadership for Humans

Speaker: Barclay Rae (itSMF UK)

Location: Colonial A/B

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: People Make the Difference: Attitude, Behavior, Culture

Format: 60-Minute Expert Presentation

Session 106: Zero Strategy: Disruption Through Reduction

Speaker: Julie Mohr (JulieLMohr.com)

Location: Congressional A/B

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: Envisioning the Future – Disruptors and Innovators

Format: 60-Minute Expert Presentation

Session 107: How Target Reimagined Service Management(Case Study)

Speakers: Thierry Fernaine (Target), Troy Collings (Target)

Location: Olympic

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: Integrated Innovation and Disruption at Target

Format: 60-Minute Case Study

Tuesday | 11:15 am

Session 201: Enterprise Service Management: The State Of The Industry

Speaker: Charles Betz (Forrester)

Location: ChampionsGate

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: Service Management Beyond IT (It’s a Big World After All)

Format: 60-Minute Expert Presentation

Session 202: How Financial Management Made IT ValuableAgain: Dollars and Sense at the University of Texas at Dallas (Case Study)

Speaker: Shannon Cepica (University of Texas at Dallas)

Location: Olympic

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: Decisions That Drive Results

Format: 60-Minute Case Study

Session 203: Up Your ITSM Game: Organizational Strategy and Complex Adaptive Systems

Speakers: James Finister (Tata Consultancy Services), Martin Neville (Tata Consultancy Services)

Location: Colonial A/B

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: Connecting the Dots

Format: 60-Minute Expert Presentation

Session 204: Using Data, Knowledge, and Analytics to Make Better Business Decisions: The First AmericanCorp.Experience (Case Study)

Speaker: Mary Cruse (First American Corporation)

Location: Augusta

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: Decisions That Drive Results

Format: 60-Minute Case Study

Session 205: Couples Therapy for DevOps and ITIL

Speaker: Jayne Groll (DevOps Institute)

Location: Royal Dublin

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: Connecting the Dots

Format: 60-Minute Expert Presentation

Session 206: All Aboard the Service Management Bus: TheEducation of Gwinnett County Public Schools (Case Study)

Speakers: Theresa Moore (GWINNETT COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS), Sandra Choates (GWINNETT COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS)

Location: Royal Melbourne

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: People Make the Difference: Attitude, Behavior, Culture

Format: 60-Minute Case Study

Tuesday | 12:15 pm

Expo Hall Open

Location: International Ballroom

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Pre-Conference Training

Track: General Events

Lunch

Location: International Ballroom

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: General Events

Tuesday | 1:00 pm

Solutions Spotlight: Ask the Service Management Wizard (HDI)

Speaker: Fancy Mills (UBM)

Location: Solutions Spotlight Stage, Int'l Ballroom

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: Solutions Spotlight Session

Tuesday | 1:30 pm

Solutions Spotlight: 5 Best Practices to Improve Your Incident Management (Atlassian)

Location: Solutions Spotlight Stage, Int'l Ballroom

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: Solutions Spotlight Session

Tuesday | 2:00 pm

Solutions Spotlight: Deploying Virtual Agents for Awesome Employee Experiences (ServiceNow)

Location: Solutions Spotlight Stage, Int'l Ballroom

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: Solutions Spotlight Session

Tuesday | 2:30 pm

Solutions Spotlight: Supercharging the Service Management Office (Navvia)

Location: Solutions Spotlight Stage, Int'l Ballroom

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: Solutions Spotlight Session

Tuesday | 3:15 pm

Session 301: Making Sense of the Latest Approaches and Methodologies

Speakers: David Cannon , Diana Tullio (CC&C Americas), Jayne Groll (DevOps Institute), Doug Tedder (Tedder Consulting LLC), Akshay Anand (AXELOS Global Best Practice)

Location: Augusta

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: Connecting the Dots

Format: 60-Minute Panel Discussion

Session 302: Making Quality Metrics Actionable for Bottom-Line Impact

Speaker: Rae Ann Bruno (Business Solutions Training, Inc)

Location: ChampionsGate

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: Decisions That Drive Results

Format: 60-Minute Expert Presentation

Session 303: Omnichannel Support: Service DeliveryEverywhere (Case Study)

Speakers: Marie DiRuzza (Worcester Polytechnic Institute), Chris Chagnon (Worcester Polytechnic Institute)

Location: Congressional A/B

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: Optimizing the Service Experience

Format: 60-Minute Case Study

Session 304: It's Not Rocket Surgery: Top CX Tips from a UX Pro

Speaker: Danielle Renaud (Cherwell Software, LLC)

Location: Royal Dublin

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: Optimizing the Service Experience

Format: 60-Minute Expert Presentation

Session 305: Building a Center of Excellence: The EmoryHealthcare Success Journey! (Case Study)

Speaker: Jeff Rumburg (MetricNet, LLC)

Location: Royal Melbourne

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: Decisions That Drive Results

Format: 60-Minute Case Study

Session 306: From Project to Product: The Next IT Transformation (Case Study)

Speakers: Mik Kersten (Tasktop Technologies), Alan Nance (Virtual Clarity)

Location: Colonial A/B

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: Envisioning the Future – Disruptors and Innovators

Format: 60-Minute Case Study

Session 307: ENCORE: How Target Reimagined Service Management

Speakers: Thierry Fernaine (Target), Troy Collings (Target)

Location: Olympic

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: Integrated Innovation and Disruption at Target

Tuesday | 4:30 pm

Session 401: The Internal IT Startup - A Guide to Building/Rebuilding IT Services (Case Study)

Speaker: Sam Miller (Spectrum Healthcare Partners)

Location: Augusta

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: Optimizing the Service Experience

Format: 60-Minute Case Study

Session 402: The Power of Interactive Listening in Business Success

Speaker: Lou Hunnebeck (DXC Fruition)

Location: Congressional A/B

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: People Make the Difference: Attitude, Behavior, Culture

Format: 60-Minute Expert Presentation

Session 403: Digital Transformation Means Losing Control: Can You Handle It?

Speaker: Doug Tedder (Tedder Consulting LLC)

Location: Royal Dublin

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: Envisioning the Future – Disruptors and Innovators

Format: 60-Minute Expert Presentation

Session 404: Creating a One-Stop-Shop for Service andSupport at Chick-fil-A (Case Study)

Speakers: Tony Letts (Chick-fil-A HELP), Joni Per-Lee (Chick-fil-A HELP)

Location: ChampionsGate

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: Service Management Beyond IT (It’s a Big World After All)

Format: 60-Minute Case Study

Session 406: Adding Value Across the Enterprise: ShipshapeService Management at Newport News Shipbuilding (Case Study)

Speaker: Rick Clabbers

Location: Olympic

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: Service Management Beyond IT (It’s a Big World After All)

Format: 60-Minute Case Study

Session 407: The Target Journey: Lessons Learned for Your World (Case Study)

Speakers: Tom Kadlec (Target), Troy Collings (Target), Thierry Fernaine (Target), Charles Betz (Forrester), David Cannon , Alan Nance (Virtual Clarity)

Location: Colonial A/B

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: Integrated Innovation and Disruption at Target

Format: 60-Minute Case Study

Tuesday | 5:30 pm

Networking Reception

Location: Golf Course Commons

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: General Events

Tuesday | 8:00 pm

MSPWorx ITSM Dream Party

Track: Solutions Spotlight Session

Wednesday | 7:00 am

Registration and Information

Location: Rotunda

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: General Events

Wednesday | 7:30 am

Breakfast

Location: National Ballroom A

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Pre-Conference Training

Track: General Events

Breakfast Briefing 1: How Does ITIL Embrace Cloud & DevOps Adoption?

Speaker: Ed Perez (Axios Systems)

Location: ChampionsGate

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: Breakfast Briefing

Format: 45 Minute Facilitated Discussion Group

Breakfast Briefing 2: Disaster Recovery and High Availability Within Your Service Management Solution

Speaker: Jeff Battaglino (Cherwell)

Location: Augusta

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: Breakfast Briefing

Format: 45 Minute Facilitated Discussion Group

Breakfast Briefing 3: Support Teams Don’t Have To Do It All: Delivering Successful Employee Self-Service is Possible

Speaker: Anand Rajaram (LogMeIn)

Location: Colonial A/B

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: Breakfast Briefing

Format: 45 Minute Facilitated Discussion Group

Breakfast Briefing 4: Leading a Successful ITSM Tool Implementation

Speaker: David Mainville (Navvia)

Location: Congressional A/B

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: Breakfast Briefing

Format: 45 Minute Facilitated Discussion Group

Breakfast Briefing 5: Why EMPLOYEE Service Management is the ESM You Should Focus On

Speaker: Liz Beckner (Samanage)

Location: Royal Dublin

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: Breakfast Briefing

Format: 45 Minute Facilitated Discussion Group

Breakfast Briefing 6: Customer Case Study:Self-Help Technology Yields Positive Self-Service Results

Speakers: Nathan Gaude (Elliott Davis), Evan Carlson (EasyVista)

Location: Royal Melbourne

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: Breakfast Briefing

Format: 45 Minute Facilitated Discussion Group

Breakfast Briefing 7: The Impact of Cybersecurity on Support

Speakers: Roy Atkinson (UBM), Vincent Geffray (Everbridge)

Location: Olympic A

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: Breakfast Briefing

Format: 45 Minute Facilitated Discussion Group

Breakfast Briefing 8: The Future is Built on ITIL - Get Ready for ITIL 4

Speaker: Akshay Anand (AXELOS Global Best Practice)

Location: Olympic B

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: Breakfast Briefing

Format: 45 Minute Facilitated Discussion Group

Wednesday | 8:30 am

General Session: Talent Strategy in the Digital Age - Steve Cadigan

Speaker: Steve Cadigan

Location: National Ballroom B-D

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: Keynote

Wednesday | 10:00 am

Session 501: Connecting All Your Dots: Creating Your Service Management Operating Model

Speaker: Randy Steinberg (ITSM Strategies Inc.)

Location: ChampionsGate

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: Connecting the Dots

Format: 2-hour Interactive Workshop

Session 502: SM + Design Thinking = Solved Business Problems – A Forrester Workshop

Speakers: Chris Gallacher (Forrester Research), Rudy Seber (Forrester Research)

Location: Congressional A/B

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: Decisions That Drive Results

Format: 2-hour Interactive Workshop

Session 503: Objects in the Mirror May Be Closer Than They Appear: A Road Trip on the AI Highway

Speaker: Ian Aitchison (Ivanti)

Location: Royal Dublin

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: Envisioning the Future – Disruptors and Innovators

Format: 2-hour Interactive Workshop

Session 504: The Digital Skills Landscape in 2018

Speaker: Matthew Burrows (BSMimpact)

Location: Colonial A/B

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: People Make the Difference: Attitude, Behavior, Culture

Format: 2-hour Interactive Workshop

Session 505: Bringing the Digital Experience to the Service Portal

Speaker: Phyllis Drucker (Linium)

Location: Augusta

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: Optimizing the Service Experience

Format: 2-hour Interactive Workshop

Wednesday | 12:00 pm

Expo Hall Open

Location: International Ballroom

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: General Events

Expo Hall Open

Location: International Ballroom

Track: General Events

Lunch

Location: International Ballroom

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: General Events

Wednesday | 1:00 pm

Solutions Spotlight: How To Score True Off-Boarding Ease(TOPdesk)

Location: Solutions Spotlight Stage, Int'l Ballroom

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: Solutions Spotlight Session

Wednesday | 1:30 pm

Solutions Spotlight: Take your Service Management out of your IT and Back to your Inbox (ManageEngine)

Speaker: Kumaravel Ramakrishnan (ManageEngine)

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: Solutions Spotlight Session

Wednesday | 2:45 pm

Session 601: Understanding and Influencing People for Organizational Change Management

Speaker: Anthony Orr (DXC Technology Fruition)

Location: Colonial A/B

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: People Make the Difference: Attitude, Behavior, Culture

Format: 60-Minute Expert Presentation

Session 602: Of Questionable Value: The Penn State OAR V*A*L*U*E Transformation (Case Study)

Speakers: Cory Kite (Penn State University), Ken Wendle (Edify ITSM)

Location: Royal Melbourne

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: Decisions That Drive Results

Format: 60-Minute Case Study

Session 603: Reinvigorating CX Through AI

Speakers: Anurag Gurtu (AISERA), Dr. Muddu Sudhakar (ServiceNow/Splunk/VmWare), Randy Barr (Aryaka), Michael Norton

Location: Congressional A/B

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: Envisioning the Future – Disruptors and Innovators

Format: 60-Minute Panel Discussion

Session 604: Implementing GDPR at Scale: Best Practicesand Lessons Learned from Microsoft's Journey (Case Study)

Speaker: JP Clementi (Microsoft Azure Core Engineering)

Location: Royal Dublin

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: Security & Risk Mitigation

Format: 60-Minute Case Study

Session 605: Service Management, Disrupted: From ITSM to ESM

Speaker: Doug Rabold (Bold Ray Consulting)

Location: ChampionsGate

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: Service Management Beyond IT (It’s a Big World After All)

Format: 60-Minute Expert Presentation

Session 606: Stop Being Unproductive: Embrace the Support Revolution

Speakers: Anand Rajaram (LogMeIn), Brad Shafton (Hologic, Inc.)

Location: Augusta

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: Optimizing the Service Experience

Format: 60-Minute Expert Presentation

Wednesday | 4:00 pm

Closing General Session: Leading Through Change - Robyn Benincasa

Speaker: Robyn Benincasa

Location: National Ballroom B-D

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: Keynote