Saturday | 7:00 am

Pre-Conference Training Breakfast

Pass Type: Pre-Conference Training

Track: General Events

Registration and Information

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Pre-Conference Training

Track: General Events

Saturday | 8:30 am

Pre-1: Support Center Director

Speaker: John Custy (JPC Group)

Pass Type: Pre-Conference Training

Track: Pre-Conference Training

Pre-2: KCS Principles

Speaker: Julie Mohr (JulieLMohr.com)

Pass Type: Pre-Conference Training

Track: Pre-Conference Training

Sunday | 7:00 am

Pre-Conference Training Breakfast

Track: General Events

Registration and Information

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Pre-Conference Training

Track: General Events

Sunday | 8:30 am

Pre-3: HDI Problem Management Professional

Speaker: Keplyn Robinson

Pass Type: Pre-Conference Training

Track: Pre-Conference Training

Pre-4: Succeeding With Metrics! Leveraging Kpis For Continuous Service Improvement

Speaker: Jeff Rumburg (MetricNet, LLC)

Pass Type: Pre-Conference Training

Track: Pre-Conference Training

Pre-5: VeriSM Certification

Speaker: Doug Tedder (Tedder Consulting LLC)

Pass Type: Pre-Conference Training

Track: Pre-Conference Training

Pre-6: DevOps Foundation Certification Course

Pass Type: Pre-Conference Training

Track: Pre-Conference Training

Monday | 7:00 am

Golf Outing (3-day Pass)

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Pre-Conference Training

Track: General Events

Pre-Conference Workshop Breakfast

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Pre-Conference Training

Track: General Events

Registration and Information

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: General Events

Monday | 9:00 am

Pre-10: Enterprise Service Management: The Vital Third Part of Digital Transformation

Speaker: Stephen Mann (ITSM.Tools)

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Pre-Conference Training

Track: Day 1 Workshops

Pre-7: At Your Service! Defining Customer-Focused IT Services

Speakers: Marie DiRuzza (Worcester Polytechnic Institute), Chris Chagnon (Worcester Polytechnic Institute)

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Pre-Conference Training

Track: Day 1 Workshops

Pre-8: Changing Change Management: An Agile, Experiential (R)Evolution

Speaker: Patricia Blackstaffe (Strategic Sense Inc)

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Pre-Conference Training

Track: Day 1 Workshops

Pre-9: Implementing Knowledge-Centered Service

Speaker: Rae Ann Bruno (Business Solutions Training, Inc)

Pass Type: Pre-Conference Training

Track: Day 1 Workshops

Monday | 1:00 pm

Session 604: Implementing GDPR at Scale: Best Practices and Lessons Learned from Microsoft's Journey

Speaker: Dr. Hongfei Guo (Microsoft Azure Core Engineering)

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: Security & Risk Mitigation

Monday | 4:00 pm

Opening General Session:Technology Trends and Disruptive Innovation, Patrick Schwerdtfeger

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Pre-Conference Training

Track: Keynote

Monday | 5:00 pm

Expo Hall Open

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Pre-Conference Training

Track: General Events

Welcome Reception in the Expo Hall

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Pre-Conference Training

Track: General Events

Tuesday | 7:30 am

Breakfast

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Pre-Conference Training

Track: General Events

Tuesday | 8:00 am

Registration and Information

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Pre-Conference Training

Track: General Events

Tuesday | 8:30 am

General Session: How Target Made Tech Simpler, Better and Faster for its "Guests" and Team

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Pre-Conference Training

Track: Keynote

Tuesday | 10:00 am

Session 101: The Hive:World-Class Service Management…Without Any

Speaker: Candace Dunwoodie (Shopify)

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Pre-Conference Training

Track: Envisioning the Future – Disruptors and Innovators

Session 102: Accelerating Service Management

Speaker: Donna Knapp (ITSM Academy)

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: Connecting the Dots

Session 103: An Epic Adventure of Global Service Management Platform Consolidation: The Tale of Tronox

Speaker: Todd Putnam (Tronox)

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Pre-Conference Training

Track: Decisions That Drive Results

Session 104: Stranger in a Strange Land: The World Beyond ITIL

Speaker: David Mainville (Navvia)

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Pre-Conference Training

Track: Connecting the Dots

Session 106: Zero Strategy: Disruption Through Reduction

Speaker: Julie Mohr (JulieLMohr.com)

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: Envisioning the Future – Disruptors and Innovators

Tuesday | 11:15 am

Session 201: Enterprise Service Management: The State Of The Industry

Speaker: Charles Betz (Forrester)

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Pre-Conference Training

Track: Service Management Beyond IT (It’s a Big World After All)

Session 202: How Financial Management Made IT Valuable Again: Dollars and Sense at the University of Texas at Dallas

Speakers: Shannon Cepica (University of Texas at Dallas), Britni Bridges (University of Texas at Dallas)

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: Decisions That Drive Results

Session 203: Up Your ITSM Game: Organizational Strategy and Complex Adaptive Systems

Speakers: James Finister (Tata Consultancy Services), Martin Neville (Tata Consultancy Services)

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: Connecting the Dots

Session 204: Using Data, Knowledge, and Analytics to Make Better Business Decisions: The First American Corp. Experience

Speaker: Pete McGarahan (First American Corp.)

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: Decisions That Drive Results

Session 205: Couples Therapy for DevOps and ITIL

Speaker: Jayne Groll (DevOps Institute)

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: Connecting the Dots

Session 206: All Aboard the Service Management Bus: The Education of Gwinnett County Public Schools

Speakers: Theresa Moore (GWINNETT COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS), Sandra Choates (GWINNETT COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS)

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: People Make the Difference: Attitude, Behavior, Culture

Tuesday | 12:15 pm

Expo Hall Open

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Pre-Conference Training

Track: General Events

Lunch

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Pre-Conference Training

Track: General Events

Tuesday | 3:15 pm

Session 301: Making Sense of the Latest Approaches and Methodologies

Speakers: David Cannon , Diana Tullio (CC&C Americas), Jayne Groll (DevOps Institute), Doug Tedder (Tedder Consulting LLC), Roman Jouravlev (AXELOS)

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: Connecting the Dots

Session 302: Making Quality Metrics Actionable for Bottom-Line Impact

Speaker: Rae Ann Bruno (Business Solutions Training, Inc)

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: Decisions That Drive Results

Session 303: Omnichannel Support: Service Delivery Everywhere

Speakers: Marie DiRuzza (Worcester Polytechnic Institute), Chris Chagnon (Worcester Polytechnic Institute)

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: Optimizing the Service Experience

Session 304: It's Not Rocket Surgery: Top CX Tips from a UX Pro

Speaker: Danielle Renaud (Cherwell Software, LLC)

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Pre-Conference Training

Track: Optimizing the Service Experience

Session 305: Building a Center of Excellence: The Emory Healthcare Success Journey!

Speaker: Jeff Rumburg (MetricNet, LLC)

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: Decisions That Drive Results

Session 306: From Project to Product: The Next IT Transformation

Speakers: Mik Kersten (Tasktop Technologies), Alan Nance (Virtual Clarity)

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: Envisioning the Future – Disruptors and Innovators

Tuesday | 4:30 pm

Session 401: The Internal IT Startup - A Guide to Building/Rebuilding IT Services

Speaker: Sam Miller (Spectrum Healthcare Partners)

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: Optimizing the Service Experience

Session 402: The Power of Active Listening

Speaker: Lou Hunnebeck (DXC Fruition)

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: People Make the Difference: Attitude, Behavior, Culture

Session 403: Digital Transformation Means Losing Control: Can You Handle It?

Speaker: Doug Tedder (Tedder Consulting LLC)

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: Envisioning the Future – Disruptors and Innovators

Session 404: Creating a One-Stop-Shop for Service and Support at Chick-fil-A

Speakers: Tony Letts (Chick-fil-A HELP), Joni Per-Lee (Chick-fil-A HELP)

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: Service Management Beyond IT (It’s a Big World After All)

Session 405: Digital Leadership for Humans

Speaker: Barclay Rae (itSMF UK)

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: People Make the Difference: Attitude, Behavior, Culture

Tuesday | 5:30 pm

Networking Reception

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Pre-Conference Training

Track: General Events

Wednesday | 7:00 am

Registration and Information

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Pre-Conference Training

Track: General Events

Wednesday | 7:30 am

Breakfast

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Pre-Conference Training

Track: General Events

Wednesday | 8:30 am

General Session: Talent Strategy in the Digital Age - Steve Cadigan

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Pre-Conference Training

Track: Keynote

Wednesday | 10:00 am

Session 501: Connecting All Your Dots: Creating Your Service Management Operating Model

Speaker: Randy Steinberg (ITSM Strategies Inc.)

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: Connecting the Dots

Session 502: SM + Design Thinking = Solved Business Problems – A Forrester Workshop

Speakers: Chris Gallacher (Forrester Research), Rudy Seber (Forrester Research)

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: Decisions That Drive Results

Session 504: The Digital Skills Landscape in 2018

Speaker: Matthew Burrows (BSMimpact)

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: People Make the Difference: Attitude, Behavior, Culture

Session 505: Bringing the Digital Experience to the Service Portal

Speaker: Phyllis Drucker (Linium)

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: Optimizing the Service Experience

Wednesday | 12:00 pm

Expo Hall Open

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Pre-Conference Training

Track: General Events

Expo Hall Open

Pass Type: Pre-Conference Training

Track: General Events

Lunch

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Pre-Conference Training

Track: General Events

Wednesday | 2:45 pm

Session 601: Understanding and Influencing People for Organizational Change Management

Speaker: Anthony Orr (DXC Technology Fruition)

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: People Make the Difference: Attitude, Behavior, Culture

Session 602: Questionable Value: The Penn State OAR V-A-L-U-E Transformation

Speakers: Cory Kite (Penn State University), Ken Wendle (Edify ITSM)

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: Decisions That Drive Results

Session 603: Reinvigorating CX Through AI

Speakers: Anurag Gurtu (AISERA), Dr. Muddu Sudhakar (ServiceNow/Splunk/VmWare), Nitin Chopra (Time Warner), Michael Norton

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: Envisioning the Future – Disruptors and Innovators

Session 605: Service Management, Disrupted: From ITSM to ESM

Speaker: Doug Rabold (Bold Ray Consulting)

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: Service Management Beyond IT (It’s a Big World After All)

Session 606: Move Your Customer Experiences in the Right Direction by Shifting Left

Speaker: Peter Zeinoun (LogMeIn)

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package

Track: Optimizing the Service Experience

Wednesday | 4:00 pm

Closing General Session: Leading Through Change - Robyn Benincasa

Pass Type: Conference and Expo Package, Pre-Conference Training

Track: Keynote

Unscheduled

TBD- AI and Machine Learning for Optimized Automation

Track: Envisioning the Future – Disruptors and Innovators